Survivor - MaldivesThis is a featured page

In This Tournament 20 Survivor Castaways
Will Have To Survive 39 Days
on the tropical Maldives
and only the Sole Survivor
Will Win $1 Million Dollars!!!

[Untitled]
The Cast;
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Ami - 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
(Vanuatu, Micronesia)
Represented By: Ian
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Candace - 7th Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: KVR

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Candice - 6th Voted Out
(Cook Islands, HVV)
Represented By: JasmineTye2
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Cecilia - 2nd Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Corrine - 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
(Gabon)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Courtney
Courtney - Sole Survivor
(China, HVV)
Represented By: Speed_Bump
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Danni - Eliminated
(Guatemala)
Represented By: Speed_Bump
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Dave - 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Elizabeth - 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Erinn - 3rd Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: tarfan2009
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Frosti - 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Johnny-F - 2nd Voted Out
(Pearl Islands, Micronesia)
Represented By: tarfan2009
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Jonathan - 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
(Cook Islands, Micronesia)
Represented By: TazzaSmith
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Mick - 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: KVR
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Randy - 5th Voted Out
(Gabon, HVV)
Represented By: JasmineTye2
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Rob
Rob - 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
(Marquesas, All Stars, HVV)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Russell - 1st Voted Out
(Samoa, HVV)
Represented By: Bralltion06
[Untitled]
Taj - 4th Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: TazzaSmith

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Todd - 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: Bralltion06

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Yul - Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: Ian
The Original Tribes;
Murundu
Avet
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Ami - 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
(Vanuatu, Micronesia)
Represented By: Ian
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Dave - 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Candice - 6th Voted Out
(Cook Islands, HVV)
Represented By: JasmineTye2
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Frosti - 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Candace - 7th Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: KVR

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Johnny-F - 2nd Voted Out
(Pearl Islands, Micronesia)
Represented By: tarfan2009
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Courtney
Courtney - Sole Survivor
(China, HVV)
Represented By: Speed_Bump
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Mick - 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: KVR
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Cecilia - 2nd Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Jonathan - 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
(Cook Islands, Micronesia)
Represented By: TazzaSmith
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Elizabeth - 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Rob
Rob - 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
(Marquesas, All Stars, HVV)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Corrine - 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
(Gabon)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Randy - 5th Voted Out
(Gabon, HVV)
Represented By: JasmineTye2
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Erinn - 3rd Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: tarfan2009
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Todd - 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: Bralltion06

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Danni - Eliminated
(Guatemala)
Represented By: Speed_Bump
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Russell - 1st Voted Out
(Samoa, HVV)
Represented By: Bralltion06
[Untitled]
Taj - 4th Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: TazzaSmith

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Yul - Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: Ian
The Switched Tribes;
Murundu
Avet
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Courtney
Courtney - Sole Survivor
(China, HVV)
Represented By: Speed_Bump
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Elizabeth - 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Candace - 7th Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: KVR
[Untitled]
Taj - 4th Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: TazzaSmith
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing  Race
Candice - 6th Voted Out
(Cook Islands, HVV)
Represented By: JasmineTye2
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Jonathan - 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
(Cook Islands, Micronesia)
Represented By: TazzaSmith
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Erinn - 3rd Voted Out
(Tocantins)
Represented By: tarfan2009
Survivor -  Maldives - The Amazing Race
Todd - 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: Bralltion06
Survivor - Maldives - The  Amazing Race
Dave - 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Cecilia - 2nd Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Ami - 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
(Vanuatu, Micronesia)
Represented By: Ian
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Frosti - 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Randy - 5th Voted Out
(Gabon, HVV)
Represented By: JasmineTye2
Survivor - Maldives - The  Amazing Race
Corrine - 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
(Gabon)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor - Maldives -  The Amazing Race
Yul - Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: Ian
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Mick - 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: KVR


Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Rob
Rob - 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
(Marquesas, All Stars, HVV)
Represented By: Thiereyo

The Merged Tribe;

Baara

Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Ami - 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
(Vanuatu, Micronesia)
Represented By: Ian
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Cecilia - 2nd Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The  Amazing Race
Corrine - 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
(Gabon)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Courtney
Courtney - Sole Survivor
(China, HVV)
Represented By: Speed_Bump
Survivor - Maldives - The  Amazing Race
Dave - 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Elizabeth - 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: totiezz
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Frosti - 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: mimosa95
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Jonathan - 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
(Cook Islands, Micronesia)
Represented By: TazzaSmith
Survivor - Maldives - The Amazing Race
Mick - 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
(Samoa)
Represented By: KVR
Survivor Samoa 20: Heroes VS. Villains: Rob
Rob - 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
(Marquesas, All Stars, HVV)
Represented By: Thiereyo
Survivor -  Maldives - The Amazing Race
Todd - 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
(China)
Represented By: Bralltion06

Survivor - Maldives -  The Amazing Race
Yul - Runner-Up
(Cook Islands)
Represented By: Ian
The Contestants;
Castaway
Original Tribe
Switched TribesMerged TribeFinishTotal Votes
Danni
Murundu


Eliminated1
0
Russell
Murundu


1st Voted Out
11
Johnny-F
Murundu


2nd Voted Out
7
Erinn
Avet
Avet

3rd Voted Out
5
Taj
Avet
Avet

4th Voted Out
4
Randy
Murundu
Murundu

5th Voted Out
5
Candice
Avet
Murundu

6th Voted Out
5
CandaceMurundu
Avet

7th Voted Out
6
Jonathan
Murundu
Murundu












Baara
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
11
AmiMurunduAvet
9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
8
ElizabethAvetMurundu
10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
6
MickAvetAvet
11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
9
Rob
AvetAvet
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
114
CorinneMurunduMurundu
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
7
DaveMurunduMurundu
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
14
ToddAvet
Avet
15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
47
Frosti
AvetAvet
16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
5
Cecilia
MurunduMurundu
2nd Runner-Up
1
Yul
AvetAvet
Runner-Up
0
Courtney
AvetMurundu
Sole Survivor
8
The Game;
Episode Title
Reward
Immunity
Exiled
Eliminated
VoteFinish
'What's he gonna do this time, throw away the food?' - Ami
Avet
Avet
Courtney
Danni
5-51
Eliminated1
Day 3
'At least there's no hobbit on drugs in my tribe' - Rob
Murundu
Avet
AmiRussell6-2-1
1/2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Johnny-F5-1-1-1
'I'd rather be hated that way you can't let people down ' - Ami

MurunduRob
Erinn
5-2-1
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
'I hate it how we don't even have toilet paper!' - Courtney
Murundu
Murundu
Frosti
Taj
4-2-04
4th Voted Out
Day 11
'You guys are acting like a town of nagging wives!' - RobAvet
Yul
Randy
5-1-1-1
5th Voted Out
Day 14
'I feel like I'm a cat being mauled alive by a bunch of dogs!' - Candice


Courtney
Candice
5-1
6/7th Voted Out
Day 17

Yul
Candace
2-2-1-15
'I'm the snake that lurks in the bush and I'm about to eat the other snakes!' - Todd

Frosti
Yul
Jonathan
9-2-1
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
'How dare she try and still my title of most hated!' - Corrinne
Survivor
Auction
Rob
Yul
Ami
7-2-1
9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
'Look here you stupid fish just take the bait, I'm starving!' - Rob

Corrine

Elizabeth
6-3-1
10/11th Voted Out
3/4th Jury Member
Day 24/27

Cecilia

Mick5-3-1
"These guys are like play-dough; soft, squishy and they fit in my hand! " - Todd

(Dave, Todd,
Courtney and Yul)

Yul
Cecilia
Rob
7-1
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
'I can smell fear, and it smells like we need a bath' - Cecelia
Yul
(Todd)
Todd
Cecilia
Corinne
5-2
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
'Crying is a great technique, cause it makes you look weak!' - Cecilia
Yul
(Todd)
Cecilia
Cecilia
Dave
2-07
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
'It's not over until the fat lady sings.' - Cecilia

Yul

Todd
4-1
15/16th Voted Out
8/9th Jury Member
Day 36/38

Courtney

Frosti
3-1
The Reunion
Jury Vote

Cecilia
5-4-0
2nd Runner-Up

Yul
Runner-Up

Courtney
Sole Survivor
Voting History;

Original Tribes
Switched Tribes
Merged Tribe
Episode #:
1
22
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1011
12
13
Reunion
Eliminated:
Danni
0/01
votes

Russell
6/9
votes
Johnny-F
5/8
votes
Erinn
5/8
votes
Taj
4/6*
votes
Randy
5/8
votes
Candice
5/6
votes
Candace
4/45
votes

Jonathan
9/12
votes
Ami
7/10
votes
Elizabeth
6/10
votes
Mick
5/9
votes
Rob
7/8
votes
Corinne
5/7
votes
Dave
2/2**
votes
Todd
4/5
votes
Frosti
3/4
votes
Cecilia
0/9
votes
Yul
4/9
votes
Courtney
5/9
votes
Courtney





RandyExiled
Jonathan
Dave
Mick
Mick
Rob
Corinne
Todd
Todd
Frosti

Jury
Vote
Yul***



ErinnRob

ExiledJonathan
Exiled6Elizabeth
Mick
Rob
Corinne
Todd
Todd
Frosti
Cecilia
Dave
Johnny-F
Johnny-F


Randy
Candice

Jonathan
Ami
Mick
Mick
Rob
Corinne
Dave
Todd
Frosti
Frosti


ErinnTaj

MickJonathan
AmiElizabeth
Mick
Rob
CourtneyTodd
Todd
Cecilia


Courtney
Todd


Candace
Candace


CandaceJonathan
Ami
Elizabeth
RobRob
Corinne
Dave
Frosti


Yul

DaveRussellRussellJohnny-F

RandyCandice
Jonathan
Ami
MickRobRob
Corinne
Todd




Courtney
CorinneDaveRussellJohnny-F

Randy
Candice

Jonathan
AmiElizabethCourtneyRob
Courtney





Courtney
Rob



Exiled3
Taj


Candace
Courtney
Ami
Elizabeth
Mick
Courtney





Yul

Mick


Erinn
Taj


Frosti
Jonathan
Ami
Elizabeth
Rob







Courtney
Elizabeth




Dave
Candice

Dave
Courtney
Courtney








Courtney
Ami
DaveRussellCorinneErinnRob


JonathanDave








Yul

Jonathan
RussellRussellJohnny-F

RandyCandiceRobDave









Yul

CandaceRussellRussellJohnny-FErinnTaj

Frosti












Candice





Courtney
Jonathan













Randy
Russell
Russell
Jonathan


Corinne














Taj


Candace
Candace















Erinn



Ami












a



Johnny-F
Russell
Dave
Dave

















Russell
Dave
Johnny-F


















Danni
Dave



















* Rob Played His Hidden Immunity Idol
** Todd Played His Hidden Immunity Idol
*** Yul Never Played His Hidden Immunity Idol
Note 1 - There was a tie between Russell and Dave and they didn't vote in the second vote, the tie was not broken, and Danni then selected the purple rock meaning she was eliminated with zero votes against her name.
Note 2 - After Russell was voted out the tribe was told they must now vote out another castaway.
Note 3 - When picking urns to discover their new tribes, Rob selected the urn with no buff and was sent to exile island and would rejoin the tribe that went to tribal council at the next reward challenge.
Note 4 - Rob played his HII therefore all votes against him didn't count.
Note 5 - There was a tie between Frosti and Candace and they didn't vote in the second vote, Candace was then voted out after receiving all votes cast in the tie-breaker.
Note 6 - Yul won the first mystery item in the survivor auction which sent him straight to exile island, meaning he would miss tribal council.
Note 7 - Todd played his HII therefore all votes against him didn't count.



TazzaSmith
TazzaSmith
Latest page update: made by TazzaSmith , Nov 17 2010, 1:26 AM EST (about this update About This Update TazzaSmith Edited by TazzaSmith


view changes

- complete history)
Keyword tags: None
More Info: links to this page
There are no threads for this page.  Be the first to start a new thread.